7M LC Singlemode 3.0mm Duplex main image Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
7M LC Singlemode 3.0mm Duplex - Image 1: Main

7M LC Singlemode 3.0mm Duplex

Price:  
$5999
Was $7099 Save 16%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

Comprehensive

MPN: 

LC-LC-SM-7M

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

808447046151

High Quality Single-mode Patch Cable Assemblies. LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Prop 65 Compliant


• Exceptional Value
• Comprehensive Reliability
• Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• 100% Optically Inspected and Tested
• Lifetime Warranty

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male
LC Connector Dimensions: 4.5mm Height x 4.5mm Width x 50mm Depth
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss: -50 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 um
Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20C to +80C
Weight Lbs: 1.2
RoHS Compliant: Yes
Prop 65 Compliant: Yes
Warranty: Lifetime
No Reviews are available at this time

24:LC-LC-SM-7M Comprehensive LC-LC-SM-7M 808447046151 7M LC Singlemode 3.0mm Duplex new
59.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Instagram icon Pinterest icon Twitter icon
©2000-2023 Howard Store is a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express