Home
100M LC OM1 MM 3.0 MM Duplex Plenum main image
Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
100M LC OM1 MM 3.0 MM Duplex Plenum - Image 1: Main

100M LC OM1 MM 3.0 MM Duplex Plenum

Price:  
$24299
Was $33199  Save 27%

Availability: 

Ships within 1-2 days

Brand: 

Comprehensive

MPN: 

LC-LC-MMP-100M

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

808447069464

Multimode Plenum Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Prop 65 Compliant


• Exceptional Value
• Comprehensive Reliability
• Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• 100% Optically Inspected and Tested
• Lifetime Warranty

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male
Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 um
Jacket Material: Plenum (OFNP rated)
Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20C to +80C
Weight Lbs: 3.0
RoHS Compliant
Prop 65 Compliant: Yes
Warranty: Lifetime
24:LC-LC-MMP-100M Comprehensive LC-LC-MMP-100M 808447069464 100M LC OM1 MM 3.0 MM Duplex Plenum new
242.99 USD InStock
Facebook icon Instagram icon Pinterest icon Twitter icon
©2000-2024 Howard Store is a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express