Roll over main image to zoom in. Click to open expanded view.
Image 1: Main

Axiom Lenovo 00WC088 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Lenovo 00WC088) - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Lenovo Storage S2200 6411; S3200 6411

Price:  
$7009
Was $9100 Save 23%

Availability: 

In Stock

Brand: 

Axiom Memory

MPN: 

00WC088-AX

Condition: 

new

Returnable: 

Yes

UPC: 

841280126611

Marketing description is not available.

Axiom Lenovo 00WC088 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Lenovo 00WC088) - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Lenovo Storage S2200 6411; S3200 6411
General
Device Type:
  • SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor:
  • Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology:
  • Wired
Cabling Type:
  • Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol:
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
Optical Wave Length:
  • 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance:
  • 492 ft
Compliant Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces:
  • 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards:
  • RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:
  • Lenovo 00WC088
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support:
  • Limited warranty - lifetime
Compatibility Information
Designed For:
  • Lenovo Storage S2200 6411
  • Lenovo Storage S3200 6411

No Reviews are available at this time

S17595484 Axiom Memory 00WC088-AX 841280126611 Axiom Lenovo 00WC088 Compatible new
70.09 USD InStock
©2000-2019 Howard Store is a division of Howard Industries, Inc.
Discover Visa PayPal MasterCard American Express